Friday, February 12, 2021
[…] (1). She made her way on to the ballot illegally. (2). She robbed thirteen other candidates of their legitimate opportunity to win the Houston City Council District B race. (3). She tried to cover up her crime by moving from her homestead which resides in an annexed area of Houston, to another home where she and the owner of that home are both registered to vote at the same address. (4). She has acknowledged to several individuals in telephone conversations that she’s fully aware that she violated Section 43.130 of the Texas Local Government Code that states, “A resident of an area annexed for limited purposes is not eligible to be a candidate for or to be elected to a municipal office.”

AUBREY R. TAYLOR COMMUNICATIONS
EMAIL: aubreyrtaylor@gmail.com
957 NASA PARKWAY #251
HOUSTON, TEXAS 77058-3039
PHONE: (832)212-8735
CELL: (281)788-3033



It's hard to imagine how anyone in Houston, Texas could be still standing with Mayor Sylvester Turner and Councilwoman Tarsha Jackson. What is Mayor Sylvester Turner thinking? For more of his professional career he fought for the people of District B. And now for whatever reason, he appears to be protecting Councilwoman Tarsha Jackson when he's been made fully aware that she violated, Section 43.130 of the Texas Local Government Code that states, “A resident of an area annexed for limited purposes is not eligible to be a candidate for or to be elected to a municipal office.”

TARSHA SHOULD STEP DOWN

Councilwoman Tarsha Jackson’s name “ILLEGALLY” appeared on the Tuesday, November 5, 2019, general election ballot, even though she was “INELIGIBLE” to run for the Houston City Council District B seat because of Section 43.130 of the Texas Local Government Code.