Friday, February 12, 2021
[…] AUBREY R. TAYLOR COMMUNICATIONS
EMAIL: aubreyrtaylor@gmail.com
957 NASA PARKWAY #251
HOUSTON, TEXAS 77058-3039
PHONE: (832)212-8735
CELL: (281)788-3033



Gerry Wayne Monroe, the "5 STAR GENERAL" has formally requested that the Harris County District Attorney or Harris County Attorney fully investigate the matter related to Houston City Council District B representative Tarsha Jackson violating, Section 43.130 of the Texas Local Government Code that states, “A resident of an area annexed for limited purposes is not eligible to be a candidate for or to be elected to a municipal office.”

Please File a Quo Warranto Lawsuit to Have Tarsha Jackson Removed From Office

Dear County Officials, 

Kim Ogg, Harris County District Attorney, and Christian D. Menifee, Harris County Attorney for the City of Houston, I am Mr.